Friday, 5 April 2019

2019/2020 Neco{Internal} June/July SSC Examination Timetable{11th Of June - 12th July, 2019}.

NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL{NECO} SENIOR CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION{SSCE} INTERNAL JUNE/JULY EXAMINATION TIME TABLE,EXAMINATION DATES AND SUBJECTS. 2019/2020 SESSION


The National Examination Council{NECO} has released the 2019/2020 Senior School Certificate Examination{SSCE} Timetable For The June/July NECO{Internal} Examination For Secondary School Students.
According to the National Examination Council of Nigeria [NECO] the June/July SSCE 2019 examination will commence on from 20th May - 12th July, 2019.

Official NECO June/July SSCE Examination Time-Table which contains the list of Subjects and their various exam time has been released online.

Principals and Teachers of various Schools are advised to visit the Council office or using the Download link to obtain a copy of the official Time-Table for their various schools.

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2019 NECO June/July Examination Registration is ongoing and expected to close on May, 2019.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.

Click Here For NECO 2019 SSCE{Internal} Registration Guidelines.

Download NECO 2019 SSCE{Internal} Time Table.



Accurate 2019 NECO June/July SSCE Examination Time-Table


ECO 2019 TIMETABLE
Monday 20th May to Friday 24th May
2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined by the subject demand
3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3hrs
3071 Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 3hrs
3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs
4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 50mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1hr
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins
6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs
6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs
6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs
6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3hrs
6081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3hrs
6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs
6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs
6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking 3hrs
6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3hrs
6161 Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 4hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs
6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry =================================================

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June
===SALLAH BREAK====
=====================================================
Monday 10th June
2031 Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 2:00pm – 3:00pm
4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm – 4:45pm
===============================================
Tuesday 11th June
2061 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
3011 Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===============================================
Thursday 13th June
2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
4073/4072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
================================================
Friday 14th June
4063/4061 Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
4043/4042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
4033/4032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 3:00pm – 5:30pm
================================================
Monday 17th June
2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
3061 Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
================================================
Tuesday 18th June
1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4113/4112 Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm
================================================
Wednesday 19th June
1012/1013 Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 1:00pm – 1:45pm
3073/3072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
================================================
Thursday 20th June
2033/2032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
================================================
Friday 21st June
4062 Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1hr 40mins 3:00pm – 4:40pm
================================================
Monday 24th June
1023 Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10:00am – 11:45am
1022 Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00noon – 2:30pm
2073/2072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
3063/3062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
================================================
Tuesday 25th June
5033/5032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
3033/3032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
2063/2062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
================================================
Wednesday 26th June
2013/2012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
3053/3052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
5023 Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 2:00pm – 3:20pm
5022 Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 3:20pm – 5:50pm
===============================================
Thursday 27th June
4083/4082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
5053/5052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
3043/3042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
================================================
Friday 28th June
4093/4094 Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2hrs 10:00am – 12 noon
3083/3082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
================================================
Monday 1st July
4034 Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4031 Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
3021 Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
================================================
Tuesday 2nd July
4123/4122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4133/4132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4143/4142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
2023/2022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm
================================================
Wednesday 3rd July
2043 Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
2042 Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:15pm – 2:45pm
4013/4012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
4023/4022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
=================================================
Thursday 4th July
2083/2082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
2051 Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1hr 30mins 2:00pm – 3:30pm
2053/2052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2hrs 3:35pm – 5:35pm
================================================
Friday 5th July
3093/3092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
3023/3022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
=================================================
Monday 8th July
6013/6012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6023/6022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6033/6032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6063/6062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6113/6112 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6243/6242 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am – 1:30pm
6283/6282 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6293/6292 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
6343/6342 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6144 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6143/6142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm – 2:15pm
3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:30pm – 5:30pm
5043/5042 Paper III & II objective & Essay – 2:30pm – 5:30pm
==================================================
Tuesday 9th July
2081 Paper I Practical – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
==================================================
Wednesday 10th July
6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
==================================================
Thursday 11th July
Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm
=======================================================
Friday 12th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noonPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm
_____________________________________________________________________

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING

1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
2. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
3. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
4. WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
8. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B,PHOTOGRAPH 1B,PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B,PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE1B,LEATHER GOODS
MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR ISALLOWED
10. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Spam Comment And Bulling Words May Not Be Accepted As All Comments Are Properly Moderated...

Thanks For Being A Part Of Us!!!