Saturday, 25 May 2019

WAEC List Of Approved Examination Centers For SSCE Private Candidates{2019 Second Series}

West African Examination Council(WAEC) Senior School Certificate Examination{SSCE} For Private Candidates List Of Approved Examination Towns/Cities In Nigeria For 2019/2020 GCE Examination Second Series.


The West African Examination Council{WAEC} Whom Conducts The Senior School Certificate Examination{SSCE} For Both Private And School Candidates In All West African Countries Has Published The List Of Approved Examination Centers In Nigeria For 2019 1st And second WASSCE Series For Private Candidates{GCE}.
The Approved Examination Centers Contains The List Of Approved Cities In Nigeria Were Examination Centers Are Located And Examinations Will Eventually Hold.

The Below Are List Of Examination Centers Approved By The West African Examination Board for 2019 WASSCE Second And First Series Examination.

Recommended:
WAEC 2019/2020 WASSCE Private Candidates{GCE} Registration Form Out.
RECOMMENDED: Make Your WAEC GCE Examination On One Sitting{A1 Result Guaranteed}

WAEC LIST OF APPROVED EXAM TOWNS/CITIES FOR WASSCE FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES, 2019 – FIRST/SECOND SERIES

S/No State Exam Town
1. FCT – Abuja Kubwa
Gwagwalada
Karu
Garki
2. Adamawa Yola North
Yola South
3. Taraba Jalingo
4. Bauchi Bauchi
5. Gombe Gombe
6. Cross River Calabar
Ikom
Ogoja
Mfom
Ugep
7. Delta Warri
Effurun
Ughelli
Udu
Sapele
Asaba
8. Lagos Agege
Ikeja
Oshodi/Isolo/Okota
Yaba
Surulere
Igando
Agbado
Ikotun
Abule-egba/Meiran
Sabo
Ifako-Ijaiye
Ipaja
Mushin
Epe
Etiosa
Ibeju-Lekki
Ikorodu
Lagos Island
Kosofe
Somolu
Ajegunle
Festac
Apapa

Badagry
Ojo

9. Kwara Ilorin I
Ilorin II
Omu-aran
Offa
Queen Elizabeth School
10. Plateau Jos North
Jos South
11. Kaduna Kaduna North
Kaduna South
Nigerian Prison service, Kaduna
Kwoi
Kafanchan
Sabon gari
Samaru
12. Jigawa Dutse
Ringim
13. Kano Sabon gari
Kano city
Gyadi-gyadi
14. Katsina Katsina
15. Nasarawa Akwanga
Keffi
Lafia
Mararaba/Masaka/Nyanya gbagyi
16. Benue Makurdi
Gboko
Otukpo
Katsina-ala
17. Niger Minna
Suleja
18. Ogun Abeokuta
Ota
Ifo
Ijebu-ode
Ibafo
Owode-yewa
Sagamu
Akute
Agbado
Ogijo
19. Ondo Akure
Ondo
Owo
20. Imo Aboh-Mbaise
Ehime-Mbano
Nwaorieubi
Orlu
Okigwe
Mgbidi
Owerri
Imo special
21. Oyo Oyo
U.I./Ojo
Agugu
Gate
Bodija/Bsorun
Mokola/Jericho/Eleyele/Ijokodo
Ring road/Molete
Igboora
Eruwa
Apata
Iseyin
Ogbomoso
Aperin
22. Rivers Borikiri
Ruuokoro
Rumuokwata
Rumuomasi
G.R.A
23. Sokoto Sokoto
24. Kebbi Birnin kebbi
25. Zamfara Gusau
26. Ekiti Ado-ekiti
Ido-ekiti
Ikere-ekiti
27. Borno Maiduguri
28. Yobe Damaturu
29. Edo New Benin
Benin (Ekenwan)
Benin (Sapele road)
Benin (Ikpoba hill)
Ekpoma
Auchi
30. Bayelsa Yenagoa
Kolo
Amassoma
31. Abia Aba
Umuahia North
Isuochi

Osisioma
Isiala Ngwa
Nigeria Prisons Service

32. Kogi Lokoja
Okene
Kabba
Idah
Anyigba
33. Enugu Enugu
Agbani
9th Mile
Nsukka
34. Anambra Awka
Nnewi
Onitsha
35. Akwaibom Eket
Ikot ekpene
Uyo
36. Osun Ede
Ile-ife
Ilesa
Iwo
Osogbo

 If Your State Is Not Listed Here Please You Are Advised To Use Our Comment Box Below!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Spam Comment And Bulling Words May Not Be Accepted As All Comments Are Properly Moderated...

Thanks For Being A Part Of Us!!!